Casita Campesina Villa Elena
Situated 4.7 km from the white-sand Andean Playa Blanca Beach, Casita Campesina Villa Elena Tota provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.
The Tota Lake is nearly 10 minutes' drive away.
This Tota villa includes a bathroom with a shower. Towels are also at your disposal.
Experience ultimate comfort in the property's kitchen, supplied with a refrigerator and kitchenware.
- Local attractions
- Playa Blanca4.7 km
- Lago Tota4.5 km
- I.e.jorge Eliecer Gaitan Sede Primaria3.7 km
- I.e. Jorge Eliecer Gaitan3.6 km
- plaza de mercado3.4 km
- Airports
- El Yopal73 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Casita Campesina Villa Elena?
The minimal price for a stay at Casita Campesina Villa Elena is $43. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casita Campesina Villa Elena?
Guests of Casita Campesina Villa Elena are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casita Campesina Villa Elena?
Guests can stay at Casita Campesina Villa Elena with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Casita Campesina Villa Elena?
Guests staying at Casita Campesina Villa Elena can easily access the white-sand Andean Playa Blanca Beach and Lago Tota, located 4.7 km from the property and 4.6 km away respectively.